Gear pump

Tandem Cast Iron Hydraulic Gear Pump 4PT2F+2PDF 4 Bolt Rectangular

Engineered with a high-strength ductile cast iron front body and a precision extruded aluminum rear stage, the HENGYUHANG 4PT2F+2PDF tandem hydraulic gear pump delivers dual-circuit fluid power with front-stage peak pressures up to 315 bar (4,568 psi) and exceptional volumetric efficiency exceeding 94%.

| Applications

Designed for demanding mobile and industrial hydraulic systems, this cross-frame tandem pump provides independent primary high-pressure fluid delivery and secondary auxiliary flow for heavy construction machinery, agricultural harvesters, material handling excavators, and stationary power units. Its rigid cast iron front structure withstands severe cyclic pressure surges and harsh outdoor operating conditions.

| Key Technical Specifications

Product Model: Hengyuhang Tandem Cast Iron Hydraulic Gear Pump 4PT2F+2PDF 4-Bolt Rectangular Series

Brand Replacement: CASAPPA, Rexroth, Marzocchi, Parker OEM or as requested.

Displacement: Front Stage (Group 4PT2F Cast Iron): 8 to 92 cm³/rev; Rear Stage (Group 2PDF): 4 to 30 cm³/rev

Rotation Direction: Clockwise (R), counter-clockwise (L), reversible (upon request)

Speed Range: Min. speed 350 r/min; Max. speed 3000 r/min

Peak Pressure: Up to 315 bar (4,568 psi / 31.5 MPa)

| Overview of HENGYUHANG Tandem Cast Iron Hydraulic Gear Pump 4PT2F+2PDF 4-Bolt Rectangular Series

The HENGYUHANG 4PT2F+2PDF 4-Bolt Rectangular Series is an advanced cross-frame tandem external gear pump that combines a heavy-duty Group 4 cast iron front pump stage (4PT2F) with a versatile Group 2 rear pump stage (2PDF). The 4PT2F front stage is cast from premium spheroidal graphite ductile iron (QT500), providing exceptional mechanical fatigue strength, thermal stability, and pressure retention up to 315 bar (4,568 psi). It incorporates an induction-hardened internal through-shaft coupling mechanism that seamlessly drives the rear 2PDF stage without parasitic deflection. Featuring European standard 4-bolt rectangular mounting geometry (Centring pilot Ø 50.8 mm, hole spacing 128.0 × 98.5 mm, Cover Code 09/15) and standard 1:8 tapered drive shafts (Shaft Code 12), the 4PT2F+2PDF series enables dual hydraulic circuits from a single prime mover, optimizing installation space and delivering 1:1 OEM drop-in interchangeability across leading international hydraulic brands.

| Dimension of HENGYUHANG Tandem Cast Iron Hydraulic Gear Pump 4PT2F+2PDF 4-Bolt Rectangular Series

4

1

| Interface Data Needed with the Drawing (Dimensional Reference Table)

Interface ParameterEngineering Specification & Dimensional StandardNotes / Tolerance
Front Mounting FlangeEuropean standard 4-bolt rectangular flange (Catalogue Code 09 / 15)Cast iron front cover, 4-bolt rectangular pattern
Flange Centring PilotØ 50.8 mmPilot tolerance h8 (-0.010 / -0.040 mm), depth 5.0 mm
Mounting Hole Centers128.0 mm (vertical) × 98.5 mm (horizontal) rectangular patternPrecision CNC-machined centers
Mounting Bolt Holes4 × Ø 11.0 mm clearance through-holesDesigned for M10 high-tensile grade 10.9/12.9 bolts
Primary Drive ShaftEuropean standard 1:8 tapered shaft (Catalogue Code 12)Taper 1:8, M14 × 1.5 threaded end with slotted nut
Drive Shaft KeywayWoodruff key 4.0 mm × 7.5 mm (DIN 6888)Precision-milled keyseat for positive drive coupling
Alternative Shafts14T/15T/16T splined shafts (Code 01/02/07/08), 1" / 7/8" / 30 mm keyed shaftsAvailable upon customer requirement
Intermediate CouplingHigh-torque internal involute splined through-drive couplingConnects 4PT2F front drive gear to 2PDF rear shaft
Front Stage Ports (4PT2F)Flanged 4-bolt split flange (Metric / SAE) or BSPP threaded portsCode E04/E05, A04/A05, G06/G07 per displacement
Rear Stage Ports (2PDF)European 4-bolt diamond flange ports or BSPP cylindrical portsSeparate suction or shared common suction option
Housing MaterialsFront: Spheroidal graphite ductile iron (QT500); Rear: Extruded aluminum alloyFront cover, intermediate bracket, rear cover: ductile iron
Seals MaterialStandard: NBR (-20 °C to +80 °C); Optional: FKM Viton (-10 °C to +200 °C) / HNBRHigh-pressure anti-extrusion backup rings
Flange Fastening Torque68 – 75 N·m (M10 grade 10.9 bolts)Cross-tightened in two stages

| Pump Installation Specifications HENGYUHANG Tandem Cast Iron Hydraulic Gear Pump 4PT2F+2PDF 4-Bolt Rectangular Series

| Comprehensive Ordering Code Breakdown (Hengyuhang 4PTF Catalogue Structure)

Code structure — reference: 4PTF−D1/D2−R−C−S−P1/P2−M−B

Code PositionMeaning & Available Values
4PTFSeries designation (Group 4 Heavy-Duty Cast Iron Gear Pump)
D1 (Front Stage Displacement)Selected from official 4PTF ratings: 08, 10, 13, 16, 18, 20, 25, 29, 32, 36, 40, 45, 51, 55, 63, 72, 81, 92 cm³/rev
D2 (Rear Stage Displacement)Selected from Group 2 (2PDF) ratings: 04, 06, 08, 10, 11, 14, 16, 19, 22, 25, 26, 30 cm³/rev
R (Rotation Direction)R = Clockwise (viewed from shaft end); L = Counter-Clockwise; B = Reversible / Bi-directional
C (Front Mounting Cover)09 = European 4-bolt rectangular flange (Pilot Ø 50.8 mm, 128×98.5 mm); 00 = SAE B 2/4-bolt; 01 = SAE B 2-bolt; 02 = SAE C 4-bolt
S (Drive Shaft Code)12 = European 1:8 tapered shaft (M14×1.5); 01 = SAE 13T spline; 02 = SAE 15T spline; 03 = SAE 1" straight keyed; 06 = SAE 7/8" straight keyed
P1/P2 (Inlet/Outlet Port Dimensions)Flanged fittings metric (E), SAE (A), BSPP (G), or metric thread (M)
M (Seals Compound)N = NBR Buna-N (standard); V = FKM Viton; H = HNBR
B (Outboard Bearing Option)A = Without axial/radial force; B = With radial force; C = Heavy-duty axial and radial bearing package

| Reading Your Replacement Code

Code SegmentExample ValueMeaning & Configuration
Series & Stage Model4PTF.40/16Group 4 Cast Iron Front (40 cm³/rev) + Group 2 Rear (16 cm³/rev)
RotationRClockwise rotation when facing drive shaft extension
Mounting Flange09European standard 4-bolt rectangular flange (Ø 50.8 mm pilot, 128.0 × 98.5 mm)
Drive Shaft12European 1:8 cone taper shaft with M14 × 1.5 thread & woodruff key
Port DimensionsE05E04 / E03E02Front stage 4-bolt metric flanged ports / Rear stage metric flanged ports
Seal CompoundNNitrile butadiene rubber (NBR) oil seals with fluoropolymer backup rings
Design RevisionAStandard direct factory production series

| Techspecs of HENGYUHANG Tandem Cast Iron Hydraulic Gear Pump 4PT2F+2PDF 4-Bolt Rectangular Series

| Performance Data Across Displacements

Note: Data based on official Hengyuhang 4PTF technical specifications: ISO VG 46 hydraulic mineral oil, T = 50 °C, ν = 30 mm²/s.

Front Stage — Group 4PT2F Cast Iron

Model CodeDisplacement (cm³/rev)Flow @ 1500 rpm (l/min)Continuous Pressure p1 (bar)Intermittent Pressure p2 (bar)Peak Pressure p3 (bar)Max Speed (r/min)Min Speed (r/min)Input Power @ 250 bar (kW)
4PTF.088.012.02002302503,0003505.7
4PTF.1010.015.02002302503,0003507.1
4PTF.1313.019.52002302503,0003509.2
4PTF.1616.024.02002302503,00035011.4
4PTF.1818.027.02002302503,00035012.8
4PTF.2020.030.02302502803,00035014.2
4PTF.2525.037.52302502803,00035017.8
4PTF.2929.043.52302502803,00035020.6
4PTF.3232.048.02502753003,00035022.7
4PTF.3636.054.02752903153,00035025.6
4PTF.4040.060.02752903153,00035028.4
4PTF.4545.067.52752903153,00035032.0
4PTF.5151.076.52502753003,00035036.2
4PTF.5555.082.52302502803,00035039.6
4PTF.6363.094.52302502803,00035044.7
4PTF.7272.0108.02002302503,00035051.1
4PTF.8181.0121.52002302503,00035057.5
4PTF.9292.0138.01601802103,00035065.3

Rear Stage — Group 2PDF

Model CodeDisplacement (cm³/rev)Flow @ 1500 rpm (l/min)Continuous Pressure p1 (bar)Intermittent Pressure p2 (bar)Peak Pressure p3 (bar)Max Speed (r/min)Min Speed (r/min)
2PDF.044.06.02502803003,500600
2PDF.066.09.02502803003,500600
2PDF.088.512.82502803003,500550
2PDF.1010.015.02502803003,500500
2PDF.1111.016.52502803003,500500
2PDF.1414.021.02502803003,500500
2PDF.1616.024.02502803003,500500
2PDF.1919.529.32302602803,000500
2PDF.2222.533.82102402603,000500
2PDF.2525.037.52002302503,000500
2PDF.2626.039.01802102402,800500
2PDF.3030.045.01601902202,500500

Note: Technical values represent nominal catalogue ratings. Final combined operating pressures and speed limits are determined by fluid operating temperature, circuit filtration, and cumulative input drive torque.

| Operating Conditions & Fluid Compatibility

ParameterPermissible Operating RangeRecommended Optimal Target
Working FluidMineral oil-based hydraulic fluids (HL / HLP to DIN 51524)High-quality anti-wear hydraulic oil
Operating Viscosity10 to 1000 mm²/s (cSt)20 to 80 mm²/s (cSt)
Max. Cold Start ViscosityUp to 1200 mm²/s (p < 10 bar, n < 1500 r/min)Pre-warm oil before applying heavy system loads
Fluid Temperature (NBR)-20 °C to +80 °C (-4 °F to +176 °F)+30 °C to +60 °C (+86 °F to +140 °F)
Fluid Temperature (FKM)-10 °C to +200 °C (+14 °F to +392 °F)Extreme temperature / synthetic fluid duties
Inlet Absolute Pressure0.8 to 2.2 bar absolute (12 to 32 psi)Recommended 0.9 to 1.1 bar at pump suction
Fluid Cleanliness ClassISO 4406 Class 20/18/15 (NAS 1638 Class 9)Class 19/17/14 (NAS 8) for extended service life

Advantages

Cast Iron High-Pressure Fatigue Durability

The 4PT2F front stage is manufactured from spheroidal graphite ductile iron (QT500), delivering immense structural stiffness that resists cyclic fatigue, bore breathing, and pressure spikes up to 315 bar (4,568 psi).

European Standard 4-Bolt Rectangular Compatibility

Built with precision-machined European Group 4 dimensions (Ø50.8 mm pilot, 128.0 × 98.5 mm hole pattern, Cover Code 09/15) and 1:8 tapered drive shafts (Code 12), ensuring instant drop-in replacement without bracket rework.

Dual-Circuit Independent Power Density

Enables a heavy-duty primary circuit (up to 138 l/min) and an independent auxiliary circuit (up to 45 l/min) driven from a single engine or motor take-off, eliminating extra gearboxes.

Heavy-Duty Through-Drive Splined Coupling

Equipped with a reinforced internal involute splined through-drive connection rated for full downstream hydraulic loads without angular deflection or premature fatigue.

Superior Volumetric Efficiency (>94%)

Utilizes micro-finished 12-tooth case-hardened alloy gears and precision hydrostatic thrust balance plates to ensure minimal internal slippage across high working pressures.

Ultra-Low Noise & Vibration Damping

High-density cast iron absorbs mechanical noise and fluid pulsation, operating significantly quieter than conventional aluminum gear pumps in demanding mobile environments.

Reference

Series Architecture & Displacements

  • Series Nomenclature: HENGYUHANG Tandem Cast Iron Hydraulic Gear Pump 4PT2F+2PDF 4-Bolt Rectangular Series

  • Front Stage (Group 4PT2F Cast Iron): Displacements from 8.0 to 92.0 cm³/rev (18 standard displacement steps).

  • Rear Stage (Group 2PDF): Displacements from 4.0 to 30.0 cm³/rev (12 displacement steps).

  • Flange & Shaft Standard: European Standard 4-bolt rectangular mount (Code 09) with 1:8 tapered keyed shaft (Code 12).

  • Through-Drive Coupling: Dedicated intermediate splined coupling connecting front and rear stages.

Comprehensive Interchangeability & Replacement Matrix

The HENGYUHANG 4PT2F+2PDF 4-Bolt Rectangular series provides drop-in replacement compatibility across the following 27 international hydraulic pump manufacturers and designated series:

  • MARZOCCHI: GHP2A, ALP2A, GHP2, ALP2, 1PD, GHP3, ALP3, GHP3A, ALP3A series

  • DANFOSS: SNP1NN, SNP3NN, SNW3NN, SNP2, SNW2 series

  • HYDAC: PGE102, PGE103, PGE104 series

  • ARGO-HYTOS: GP2, GP3, GP1 series

  • ATOS: PFG series

  • Brevini (Dana Brevini): OT100, OT200, OT300 series

  • BUCHER Hydraulics: AP100, AP200, AP212, AP300 series

  • BONDIOLI & PAVESI: HPLPA1, HPLPA2, HPLPA3 series

  • Boden: BAP1, BHP1, BAP2, BHP2, BHP3, BAP3 series

  • Caproni: 10A, 20A, 30A, 10C, 20C, 30C series

  • CASAPPA: KP20, PHP20, Polaris 20, PLP30, KP30, KP35, HDP30, HDP35 series

  • CONCENTRIC: WP300, WP900, WP1500 series

  • DUPLOMATIC: 1P, GP2, GP3, GP1 series

  • Galtech: 1SPA, 2SPA, 3GPG, 3SPA series

  • GRH: 1PF, 2PF, 3PF series

  • HANSA-TMP: 1SP, 2SP, 3GPG, 3SPA series

  • HESPER: HA11, HA2, HA3, CHP1 series

  • HONOR: 1KH series

  • HPI: P1BAN1, P1BAN2, P1AAN2, P1BAN3, P1AAN3 series

  • HYDRONIT: E series

  • JIHOSTROJ: P23, J, T3, Q2, UD, QHD1, QHD2 series

  • PARKER (Commercial Hydraulics / Parker): PGP511, PGP517, PGP620, PGP640 series

  • Bosch Rexroth: AZPF, AZPG, AZPN, AZPT series

  • RONZIO: 02ZAG, 02ZCG, 02ZLG, 03ZBG, 03ZAG series

  • ROQUET: 1L0, PLA, GZ, G, GLA, PLC, PNA, PLJ, PLK, PLH, PLZ series

  • SDH: CBN, CBT, CBF series

  • VIVOLO (Vivoil): X1P, XV-1P, X2P, X3P, XV-2P, XV-3P series

Brand Replacement

The HENGYUHANG 4PT2F+2PDF 4-Bolt Rectangular series is precision-engineered to serve as a reliable, direct replacement for major global brands including CASAPPA, Bosch Rexroth, Parker, Marzocchi, Danfoss, Jihostroj, and Bondioli & Pavesi. Every pump undergoes 100% factory dynamic testing across its full speed and pressure curve to guarantee volumetric efficiency, continuous pressure integrity up to 315 bar, and minimal internal bypass. Utilizing strict ISO-standard European 4-bolt rectangular pilot centering (Ø50.8 mm) and standardized 1:8 tapered shaft geometries, Hengyuhang pumps allow equipment builders and maintenance engineers to perform drop-in field retrofits without pipe rework, adapter plates, or system modifications. Custom displacement pairings, shared or separate suction ports, and specialized shaft extensions are fully supported with rapid turnaround.

Applications

  • Heavy Mobile Construction Equipment: Primary boom/bucket circuit and auxiliary pilot steering/cooling circuits on crawler excavators, backhoe loaders, wheel loaders, and trenchers.

  • Agricultural Machinery: Main hitch lifting and auxiliary steering/hydraulic motor drives on heavy tractors, combine harvesters, and forage harvesters.

  • Material Handling & Lifting: Mast elevation and power steering circuits for heavy counterbalance forklifts, telehandlers, container reach stackers, and rough-terrain cranes.

  • Forestry & Municipal Vehicles: Feller bunchers, timber forwarders, road sweepers, refuse compactor trucks, and municipal snowplows.

  • Industrial Hydraulic Power Units (HPUs): Dual-pressure central hydraulic systems, plastic injection molding auxiliary circuits, scrap metal balers, and hydraulic press accumulator charging.

Package & Shipping

Packaging TypeHeavy-duty export corrugated carton with custom molded shock-absorbing foam inserts; sea-freight orders packed in fumigation-free wooden cases
Port ProtectionHeavy-duty threaded plastic port plugs and shaft sleeve protectors installed
Corrosion PreventionExternal rust-preventive oil coating and vapor-corrosion inhibitor (VCI) polybag wrapping
Selling UnitSingle item (MOQ = 1 piece for standard models)
Package DimensionsApprox. 460 mm × 250 mm × 230 mm (varies with displacement pairing)
Gross WeightApprox. 22.0 – 28.5 kg (depending on displacement configuration)
Standard Lead Time3 – 5 business days for stocked components; 15 – 25 business days for volume OEM production
Shipping MethodsGlobal express air freight (DHL / FedEx / UPS / TNT) for urgent maintenance; Sea freight / Air cargo for wholesale orders
OEM & CustomizationPrivate label laser marking, customer part numbering, and custom displacement combinations supported

Why Choose Hengyuhang?

  • Direct Factory Precision Manufacturing & CNC Excellence: Manufactured in our state-of-the-art production facility equipped with high-precision 4-axis and 5-axis CNC machining centers, automated gear hobbing, and CNC gear tooth profile grinding (Ra < 0.2 μm) to ensure superior surface finish, ultra-tight internal clearances, and maximum volumetric efficiency.

  • 100% Full-Cycle Multi-Parameter Factory Inspection: Every single pump undergoes computerized testing before packaging, verifying flow rate at rated speed, volumetric efficiency (>94%), mechanical efficiency, continuous and peak pressure hold, internal bypass, and noise spectrum. Zero untested units leave the factory.

  • Seamless 1:1 OEM Drop-In Interchangeability: Dimensionally matched to European, SAE, and DIN standards, providing 1:1 direct mechanical interchangeability across 27+ international brands (Casappa, Rexroth, Marzocchi, Parker, Danfoss, Jihostroj, etc.) with zero mounting modifications required.

  • Flexible Engineering Customization & Rapid Prototyping: Supported by a senior fluid power engineering team, offering custom displacement combinations, specialized shaft tapers, splines, integrated priority or relief valves, and non-standard port orientations with rapid sample prototyping and low MOQ requirements.

  • Robust Supply Chain, Extensive Inventory & Fast Global Dispatch: Extensive raw material stock of high-grade spheroidal graphite ductile iron castings, precision gear sets, and bearing assemblies enables rapid assembly and 48–72 hour dispatch for emergency breakdown replacements, supported by complete export logistics.

  • 12-Month Comprehensive Warranty & Lifetime Technical Support: All pumps are backed by a comprehensive 12-month manufacturer warranty against defects in materials and workmanship, supplemented by 24/7 engineering consultation, CAD drawing verification, and lifecycle technical assistance.

Tandem Cast Iron Hydraulic Gear Pump Group 4PT2F+2PDF 4-Bolt Rectangular Flange Series (21.99~73.82 + 4.00~30.00 cm³/rev) is a high-pressure hybrid dual-stage external gear pump engineered to deliver maximum mechanical rigidity, high continuous operating pressure, and optimized weight balance across dual hydraulic circuits. Featuring a standard European Group 3 / Group 4 4-bolt rectangular mounting flange (centering pilot Ø50.8 mm / 2.000 in with 98.5 × 128.0 mm bolt hole centers and 4 × Ø11.4 mm through holes), this multi-section assembly integrates a heavy-duty spheroidal graphite ductile cast-iron front pump (4PT2F) with a lightweight, high-volumetric-efficiency Group 2 extruded aluminum rear pump (2PDF), coupled via a high-tensile internal spline through-drive intermediate shaft. The front cast-iron stage eliminates housing barrel dilation, joint separation, and fatigue failure under cyclic breakout shocks and high continuous working pressures (p1) up to 260 bar (3,770 psi) in standard casing (and up to 280 bar in heavy-duty configuration) with peak spike pressures (p3) up to 300~320 bar (4,350~4,640 psi). The rear aluminum stage delivers responsive auxiliary flow and high volumetric efficiency with continuous pressures up to 250 bar (3,625 psi). Offering 12 standardized displacements for the front stage (21.99, 26.70, 30.63, 34.56, 39.27, 41.62, 43.98, 46.34, 51.83, 56.54, 61.26, and 73.82 cm³/rev) and 10 standardized displacements for the rear stage (4.00, 6.00, 8.50, 11.00, 14.00, 16.50, 19.50, 22.50, 26.00, and 30.00 cm³/rev), the combined displacement spans 25.99 up to 103.82 cm³/rev (delivering up to 155.73 L/min @ 1500 rpm). Equipped with case-hardened alloy steel precision gears and hydrostatic floating thrust plates across both sections, the 4PT2F+2PDF series sustains over 94% volumetric efficiency and serves as a direct 1:1 drop-in replacement for CASAPPA KAPPA + POLARIS (KP30+PLP20), Bosch Rexroth (AZPN/AZPG+AZPF), Marzocchi (GHP3+ALP2), Parker Commercial (PGP517+PGP511), and Jihostroj (QHD3+P23) European 4-bolt hybrid dual gear pumps.

| Applications

The 4PT2F+2PDF European 4-bolt rectangular hybrid tandem hydraulic gear pump series is specifically developed for demanding mobile machinery, European agricultural tractors, and industrial machinery where primary circuits require heavy-duty cast-iron pressure endurance while auxiliary circuits demand smooth, high-efficiency secondary flow:

  • European Agricultural Tractors and Combine Harvesters: The primary ductile cast-iron pump operates heavy front-end loader arms, rear three-point hitches, and high-load hydraulic implements under severe continuous breakout pressure, while the secondary aluminum pump feeds responsive hydrostatic power steering and auxiliary spool valve circuits.

  • Telescopic Handlers and Rough-Terrain Forklifts: Powered directly from transmission or engine PTO bellhousings; the front cast-iron stage operates high-tonnage telescopic boom lift and crowd rams under continuous holding loads, while the rear aluminum stage supplies fluid to carriage side-shift, frame leveling, and steering circuits.

  • Medium Construction Wheel Loaders and Backhoe Loaders: The heavy-duty cast-iron pump withstands severe digging shock loads for boom and bucket cylinders, while the secondary aluminum pump powers variable-speed hydraulic cooling fans and auxiliary quick-coupler attachments.

  • High-Low Industrial Hydraulic Presses and Shears: Functions as an efficient dual-flow power unit; both stages combine to deliver high delivery volume during rapid cylinder approach, after which the secondary aluminum stage unloads to tank and the front cast-iron stage maintains high holding pressures up to 260 bar without structural deflection or overheating.

  • Commercial Municipal Vehicles and Refuse Trucks: The front cast-iron pump powers heavy compactor blade packing rams and container roll-off hoists, while the secondary aluminum pump powers auxiliary bin lifters, cab tilt hydraulics, and pilot control circuits.

  • Mobile Forestry Forwarders and Timber Equipment: Operates reliably under severe outdoor temperature fluctuations, supplying high-pressure fluid to felling grapple jaws and saw drives on the front cast-iron pump, while the rear aluminum pump powers cooling fan and auxiliary steering systems.

| Key Specifications Overview

ParameterSpecification
Series ArchitectureHeavy-Duty Hybrid Dual-Stage External Gear Pump (Group 4 Cast-Iron Front 4PT2F + Group 2 Aluminum Rear 2PDF)
Front Stage Displacement (4PT2F)21.99 ~ 73.82 cm³/rev (12 sizes: 21.99, 26.70, 30.63, 34.56, 39.27, 41.62, 43.98, 46.34, 51.83, 56.54, 61.26, 73.82 cm³/rev)
Rear Stage Displacement (2PDF)4.00 ~ 30.00 cm³/rev (10 sizes: 4.00, 6.00, 8.50, 11.00, 14.00, 16.50, 19.50, 22.50, 26.00, 30.00 cm³/rev)
Total Combined Displacement Range25.99 ~ 103.82 cm³/rev (modular dual-stage independent pairing: V1 + V2)
Continuous Operating Pressure (p1)Front stage: 170 ~ 260 bar (up to 280 bar in heavy-duty casing); Rear stage: 170 ~ 250 bar (2,465 ~ 3,625 psi)
Intermittent Operating Pressure (p2)Front stage: 190 ~ 280 bar (up to 300 bar); Rear stage: 190 ~ 275 bar (2,755 ~ 3,988 psi)
Max. Peak Pressure (p3)Front stage: 210 ~ 300 bar (up to 320 bar); Rear stage: 210 ~ 300 bar (3,045 ~ 4,350 psi)
Combined Rotational Speed RangeOperational minimum: 500 ~ 700 min⁻¹ (governed by rear stage lubrication threshold); Maximum: 2500 ~ 2800 min⁻¹
Volumetric Efficiency≥ 94% across both stages under rated pressure and operating temperature
Hydro-Mechanical Efficiency≥ 89% ~ 92%
Body and Housing ConstructionHybrid construction: spheroidal graphite ductile cast-iron front flange, front body, and intermediate adapter; high-strength extruded aluminum alloy rear body and end cover
Mounting Flange StandardEuropean Group 3 / Group 4 4-bolt rectangular flange (pilot Ø50.8 -0.025/-0.080 mm / 2.000 in, 98.5 × 128.0 mm bolt centers, 4 × Ø11.4 mm holes, face 122.0 × 152.0 mm)
Primary Drive Shaft SpecificationEuropean 1:8 taper shaft with woodruff key (key 4.0 × 12.2 mm, M14×1.5 locknut, max torque 280 Nm); optional straight keyed or involute splined shaft
Intermediate Coupling MechanismHigh-tensile alloy steel internal spline through-drive coupling connecting Group 4 and Group 2 stages (allowable intermediate torque: up to 140 Nm)
Hydraulic Port ConnectionsFront stage: European 4-bolt flanged ports (diamond/rectangular pattern) or BSPP; Rear stage: European 4-bolt flanged ports (G 3/4 inlet, G 1/2 outlet) or BSPP
Rotation DirectionClockwise (D / Right-Hand) standard; Counter-Clockwise (S / Left-Hand) available upon request (viewed from drive shaft end)
Hydraulic Fluid CompatibilityMineral-oil-based hydraulic fluids (HL / HLP to ISO 6743/4; DIN 51524 Class 1 and 2); optimal viscosity range: 20 ~ 80 mm²/s (cSt)
Operating Temperature Range-20°C to +85°C (standard NBR seals); -15°C to +110°C (optional Viton FKM seals)
Assembly Tightening TorquesFlange mounting bolts: 85 ± 5 Nm; Front cast-iron tie-rod bolts: 95 ± 5 Nm; Rear aluminum tie-rod bolts: 60 ± 4 Nm; Shaft nut: 80 Nm

| Technical Performance Matrix Across Available Stages

Stage Model CodeStage MaterialDisplacement
cm³/rev (in³/rev)
Operating Pressure (bar / psi)Speed Range (min⁻¹)Flow @ 1500 rpm
(L/min)
Continuous (p1)Intermittent (p2)Peak (p3)Min. SpeedMax. Speed
Front Primary Stage (Group 4PT2F Ductile Cast Iron Series — European 4-Bolt Interface)
4PT2F22Ductile Cast Iron21.99 (1.342)260 / 3,770280 / 4,060300 / 4,350350300032.99
4PT2F27Ductile Cast Iron26.70 (1.629)240 / 3,480260 / 3,770280 / 4,060350300040.05
4PT2F31Ductile Cast Iron30.63 (1.869)220 / 3,190240 / 3,480260 / 3,770350300045.95
4PT2F34Ductile Cast Iron34.56 (2.109)210 / 3,045230 / 3,335250 / 3,625350300051.84
4PT2F38Ductile Cast Iron39.27 (2.396)210 / 3,045230 / 3,335250 / 3,625350300058.91
4PT2F41Ductile Cast Iron41.62 (2.540)250 / 3,625270 / 3,915290 / 4,205350300062.43
4PT2F43Ductile Cast Iron43.98 (2.684)230 / 3,335250 / 3,625270 / 3,915350300065.97
4PT2F46Ductile Cast Iron46.34 (2.828)210 / 3,045230 / 3,335250 / 3,625350300069.51
4PT2F51Ductile Cast Iron51.83 (3.163)210 / 3,045230 / 3,335250 / 3,625350250077.75
4PT2F56Ductile Cast Iron56.54 (3.450)190 / 2,755210 / 3,045230 / 3,335350250084.81
4PT2F61Ductile Cast Iron61.26 (3.738)180 / 2,610200 / 2,900220 / 3,190350250091.89
4PT2F73Ductile Cast Iron73.82 (4.505)170 / 2,465190 / 2,755210 / 3,0453502500110.73
Rear Secondary Stage (Group 2PDF Extruded Aluminum Series)
2PDF4Extruded Aluminum4.00 (0.244)250 / 3,625275 / 3,988300 / 4,35070040006.00
2PDF6Extruded Aluminum6.00 (0.366)250 / 3,625275 / 3,988300 / 4,35070040009.00
2PDF8Extruded Aluminum8.50 (0.518)250 / 3,625275 / 3,988300 / 4,350700380012.75
2PDF11Extruded Aluminum11.00 (0.671)250 / 3,625275 / 3,988300 / 4,350600380016.50
2PDF14Extruded Aluminum14.00 (0.854)250 / 3,625275 / 3,988300 / 4,350600350021.00
2PDF16Extruded Aluminum16.50 (1.006)230 / 3,335255 / 3,698280 / 4,060600350024.75
2PDF19Extruded Aluminum19.50 (1.189)210 / 3,045235 / 3,408260 / 3,770500320029.25
2PDF22Extruded Aluminum22.50 (1.372)200 / 2,900225 / 3,263250 / 3,625500300033.75
2PDF26Extruded Aluminum26.00 (1.586)180 / 2,610205 / 2,973230 / 3,335500300039.00
2PDF30Extruded Aluminum30.00 (1.830)170 / 2,465190 / 2,755210 / 3,045500280045.00

| Mechanical Drive Guidelines and Torque Limitations

Mechanical ParameterEngineering Specification and Limit
Primary Shaft Max. Drive Torque (T1_max)280 Nm (2,478 lbf in) for European 1:8 taper shaft with woodruff key (key 4.0 × 12.2 mm, M14×1.5 locknut)
Intermediate Coupling Torque Limit (T2_max)140 Nm (1,239 lbf in) max torque transfer capacity for heavy-duty internal spline through-drive coupling connecting Group 4 and Group 2 stages
Cumulative Drive Torque Verification FormulaT_total = (V1 × p1) / (20 × π × η_hm) + (V2 × p2) / (20 × π × η_hm) ≤ T1_max
Secondary Stage Torque Verification FormulaT_rear = (V2 × p2) / (20 × π × η_hm) ≤ 140 Nm (protects through-drive intermediate spline coupling)
Recommended Stage Sequencing RuleAlways mount the heavy-duty ductile cast-iron stage at the front (4PT2F) and the aluminum auxiliary stage at the rear (2PDF) to preserve driveline integrity

| 4-Bolt Rectangular Mounting Flange, Shaft and Port Details

Interface FeatureTechnical Standard and Dimension
Mounting Flange StandardEuropean Group 3 / Group 4 4-bolt rectangular mounting flange (pilot Ø50.8 -0.025/-0.080 mm / 2.000 in, pilot depth 5.0 mm)
Bolt Hole Center Distance98.5 mm × 128.0 mm rectangular hole centers with 4 × Ø11.4 mm through mounting holes (flange face 122.0 × 152.0 mm)
Primary Drive Shaft (Standard)European 1:8 taper shaft with woodruff key (key 4.0 × 12.2 mm, M14×1.5 thread, locknut tightening torque 80 Nm, extension 47.0 mm)
Primary Drive Shaft (Optional)Straight cylindrical keyed shaft or multi-tooth involute splined shaft
Intermediate Coupling ShaftHeavy-duty alloy steel internal spline through-drive coupling connecting Group 4 and Group 2 stages (allowable torque: up to 140 Nm)
Front Stage Port Connections (4PT2F)European 4-bolt flanged ports (diamond / rectangular bolt pattern) or BSPP gas cylindrical threads
Rear Stage Port Connections (2PDF)European 4-bolt flanged ports (G 3/4 inlet, G 1/2 outlet) or BSPP gas cylindrical threads

| 1:1 Direct-Fit OEM Brand Replacement Coverage

Manufacturer BrandDirect-Fit Drop-In Tandem Equivalent Series
CASAPPAKAPPA + POLARIS Hybrid Series (KP30 Cast Iron Front + PLP20 Aluminum Rear with European 4-bolt rectangular flange)
Bosch RexrothAZPN / AZPG Group 3 Cast Iron Front + AZPF Group 2 Aluminum Rear dual modular gear pump units (European 4-bolt mount)
MARZOCCHIGHP3 Heavy Cast Iron Front + ALP2 High Performance Aluminum Rear tandem gear pumps with 4-bolt rectangular flange
PARKER CommercialPGP517 Cast Iron Front + PGP511 Aluminum Rear dual modular external gear pumps (European 4-bolt interface)
JIHOSTROJQHD3 Cast Iron Front + P23 Aluminum Rear hybrid tandem gear pumps with European rectangular mounting
DANFOSS / TurollaSNP3 Cast Iron Front + SNP2 Aluminum Rear modular multiple gear pump assemblies with European 4-bolt flange
SALAMI3PB Cast Iron Front + 2PE Aluminum Rear hybrid double gear pumps with European rectangular mounting flange
BUCHER HydraulicsAP300 / QX3 Cast Iron Front + AP212 Aluminum Rear hybrid double gear pump assemblies

| Technical Performance Matrix Across Available Stages

Stage Model CodeStage MaterialDisplacement
cm³/rev (in³/rev)
Operating Pressure (bar / psi)Speed Range (min⁻¹)Flow @ 1500 rpm
(L/min)
Continuous (p1)Intermittent (p2)Peak (p3)Min. SpeedMax. Speed
Front Primary Stage (Group 4PT2F Ductile Cast Iron Series — European 4-Bolt Interface)
4PT2F22Ductile Cast Iron21.99 (1.342)260 / 3,770280 / 4,060300 / 4,350350300032.99
4PT2F27Ductile Cast Iron26.70 (1.629)240 / 3,480260 / 3,770280 / 4,060350300040.05
4PT2F31Ductile Cast Iron30.63 (1.869)220 / 3,190240 / 3,480260 / 3,770350300045.95
4PT2F34Ductile Cast Iron34.56 (2.109)210 / 3,045230 / 3,335250 / 3,625350300051.84
4PT2F38Ductile Cast Iron39.27 (2.396)210 / 3,045230 / 3,335250 / 3,625350300058.91
4PT2F41Ductile Cast Iron41.62 (2.540)250 / 3,625270 / 3,915290 / 4,205350300062.43
4PT2F43Ductile Cast Iron43.98 (2.684)230 / 3,335250 / 3,625270 / 3,915350300065.97
4PT2F46Ductile Cast Iron46.34 (2.828)210 / 3,045230 / 3,335250 / 3,625350300069.51
4PT2F51Ductile Cast Iron51.83 (3.163)210 / 3,045230 / 3,335250 / 3,625350250077.75
4PT2F56Ductile Cast Iron56.54 (3.450)190 / 2,755210 / 3,045230 / 3,335350250084.81
4PT2F61Ductile Cast Iron61.26 (3.738)180 / 2,610200 / 2,900220 / 3,190350250091.89
4PT2F73Ductile Cast Iron73.82 (4.505)170 / 2,465190 / 2,755210 / 3,0453502500110.73
Rear Secondary Stage (Group 2PDF Extruded Aluminum Series)
2PDF4Extruded Aluminum4.00 (0.244)250 / 3,625275 / 3,988300 / 4,35070040006.00
2PDF06Extruded Aluminum6.00 (0.366)250 / 3,625275 / 3,988300 / 4,35070040009.00
2PDF8Extruded Aluminum8.50 (0.518)250 / 3,625275 / 3,988300 / 4,350700380012.75
2PDF11Extruded Aluminum11.00 (0.671)250 / 3,625275 / 3,988300 / 4,350600380016.50
2PDF14Extruded Aluminum14.00 (0.854)250 / 3,625275 / 3,988300 / 4,350600350021.00
2PDF16Extruded Aluminum16.50 (1.006)230 / 3,335255 / 3,698280 / 4,060600350024.75
2PDF19Extruded Aluminum19.50 (1.189)210 / 3,045235 / 3,408260 / 3,770500320029.25
2PDF22Extruded Aluminum22.50 (1.372)200 / 2,900225 / 3,263250 / 3,625500300033.75
2PDF26Extruded Aluminum26.00 (1.586)180 / 2,610205 / 2,973230 / 3,335500300039.00
2PDF30Extruded Aluminum30.00 (1.830)170 / 2,465190 / 2,755210 / 3,045500280045.00
| 1:1 Direct-Fit OEM Brand Replacement Coverage
Manufacturer BrandDirect-Fit Drop-In Tandem Equivalent Series
CASAPPAKAPPA + POLARIS Hybrid Series (KP30 Cast Iron Front + PLP20 Aluminum Rear with European 4-bolt rectangular flange)
Bosch RexrothAZPN / AZPG Group 3 Cast Iron Front + AZPF Group 2 Aluminum Rear dual modular gear pump units (European 4-bolt mount)
MARZOCCHIGHP3 Heavy Cast Iron Front + ALP2 High Performance Aluminum Rear tandem gear pumps with 4-bolt rectangular flange
PARKER CommercialPGP517 Cast Iron Front + PGP511 Aluminum Rear dual modular external gear pumps (European 4-bolt interface)
JIHOSTROJQHD3 Cast Iron Front + P23 Aluminum Rear hybrid tandem gear pumps with European rectangular mounting
DANFOSS / TurollaSNP3 Cast Iron Front + SNP2 Aluminum Rear modular multiple gear pump assemblies with European 4-bolt flange
SALAMI3PB Cast Iron Front + 2PE Aluminum Rear hybrid double gear pumps with European rectangular mounting flange
BUCHER HydraulicsAP300 / QX3 Cast Iron Front + AP212 Aluminum Rear hybrid double gear pump assemblies

RELATED PRODUCTS

Get a Quote

HENGYUHANG Power Technology Co., LTD

Location

No. 173, Xiacuo, Sihuang Village, Xiamei Town, Nan 'an City, Fujian Province

Make a Call

+86 19918575358

WhatsApp Email +86 19918575358