Gear pump

Cast iron Hydraulic Gear Pump 6PTF SAE C 2/4-Bolt

Engineered with an ultra-high-strength spheroidal graphite cast iron body and a universal SAE C 2/4-bolt combination mounting flange, the HENGYUHANG 6PTF hydraulic gear pump delivers severe-duty fluid power with peak working pressures up to 350 bar (5,076 psi) and high volumetric efficiency exceeding 94%.

| Applications

Designed for severe-duty mobile machinery and high-flow industrial hydraulic systems, this heavy-duty cast iron gear pump powers main boom, steering, braking, and hydrostatic charge circuits on heavy mining excavators, large wheel loaders, rotary piling rigs, and industrial balers. Its universal SAE C combination 2/4-bolt mounting flange enables direct retrofit onto both standard 2-bolt oval and rigid 4-bolt square equipment pads without structural alteration.

| Key Technical Specifications

Product Model: Hengyuhang Cast Iron Hydraulic Gear Pump 6PTF SAE C 2/4-Bolt Series

Brand Replacement: CASAPPA, KAYABA, PERMCO, Parker OEM or as requested.

Displacement: 20 to 135 cm³/rev (14 standard displacement ratings)

Rotation Direction: Clockwise (R), counter-clockwise (L), reversible (upon request)

Speed Range: Min. speed 350 r/min; Max. speed 3000 r/min

Peak Pressure: Up to 350 bar (5,076 psi / 35 MPa)

| Overview of HENGYUHANG 6PTF SAE C 2/4-Bolt Series

The HENGYUHANG 6PTF SAE C 2/4-Bolt Series is an ultra-heavy-duty Group 6 external hydraulic gear pump engineered for severe-duty mobile and industrial applications requiring high flow rates and extreme pressure capability. Constructed entirely from high-tensile spheroidal graphite ductile iron (QT500) — including the front mounting flange, body casing, and rear cover — this pump provides exceptional fatigue strength, structural rigidity, and resistance to bore distortion under intense cyclic hydraulic loading. The precision-machined 12-tooth gear set and hydrostatically balanced floating thrust plates deliver outstanding volumetric efficiency exceeding 94% with minimal internal bypass. Featuring a universal combination SAE C 2/4-bolt mounting flange (Centring pilot Ø 127.0 mm / 5.00" h8, 2-bolt diagonal spacing 181.0 mm / 7.125", 4-bolt square pattern 114.5 × 114.5 mm / 4.50" × 4.50", Cover Code 14) and high-strength SAE drive shafts (Shaft Code 07.00 / 04 / 01), this series offers complete 1:1 OEM drop-in interchangeability across 27+ international manufacturers.

| Dimension of HENGYUHANG 6PTF SAE C 2/4-Bolt Series

3

| Interface Data Needed with the Drawing (Dimensional Reference Table)

Interface ParameterEngineering Specification & Dimensional StandardNotes / Tolerance
Front Mounting FlangeSAE C Combination 2/4-Bolt universal flange (Catalogue Code 14)Dual-geometry mounting pad conforming to SAE J744 / ISO 3019-1
Flange Centring PilotØ 127.0 mm (5.00 in)Pilot tolerance h8 (-0.014 / -0.063 mm), pilot depth 12.7 mm
2-Bolt Mounting Pattern181.0 mm (7.125 in) diagonal center-to-center hole spacingStandard 2-bolt SAE C oval pad alignment
4-Bolt Mounting Pattern114.5 mm × 114.5 mm (4.50 in × 4.50 in) square bolt patternStandard 4-bolt SAE C square pattern for heavy-duty mounting
Mounting Bolt Holes4 × Ø 14.3 mm (9/16 in) or Ø 17.5 mm through clearance holesSuitable for 1/2"-13 UNC or 5/8"-11 UNC high-tensile grade 10.9 bolts
Primary Drive ShaftSAE 14-tooth involute splined shaft (Catalogue Code 07.00)12/24 DP, 30° pressure angle, flat root side fit, major Ø 31.2 mm
Alternative Drive ShaftsSAE 1-1/4" keyed (Code 04), SAE 13T spline (Code 01), SAE 15T spline (Code 02)Available upon customer installation requirements
Inlet Port (Suction)4-bolt split flange (SAE Code 61 / Metric) or SAE O-ring boss / BSPPStandard Code A06, E06, G08 per displacement
Outlet Port (Pressure)4-bolt split flange (SAE Code 61 / Metric) or SAE O-ring boss / BSPPStandard Code A05, E05, G07 per displacement
Housing ConstructionHigh-tensile spheroidal graphite ductile iron (QT500)Front cover, gear housing body, and rear cover
Seals MaterialStandard: NBR (-20 °C to +80 °C); Optional: FKM Viton (-10 °C to +200 °C) / HNBRAnti-extrusion backup rings for continuous high-pressure operation
Flange Fastening Torque180 – 210 N·m (5/8" grade 8 / M16 grade 10.9 bolts)Cross-tightened evenly in two stages

| Pump Installation Specifications HENGYUHANG 6PTF SAE C 2/4-Bolt Series

| Comprehensive Ordering Code Breakdown (Hengyuhang 6PTF Catalogue Structure)

Code structure — reference: 6PTF−D−R−C−S−P−M−B

Code PositionMeaning & Available Values
6PTFSeries designation (Group 6 Heavy-Duty Cast Iron Single Gear Pump)
D (Displacement Code)Selected from Group 6 ratings: 20, 25, 30, 36, 42, 50, 60, 70, 80, 90, 100, 115, 125, 135 cm³/rev
R (Rotation Direction)R = Clockwise (viewed from shaft end); L = Counter-Clockwise; B = Reversible / Bi-directional
C (Front Mounting Cover)14 = SAE C 2/4-bolt combination flange (Pilot Ø 127.0 mm, 181.0 mm 2-bolt / 114.5×114.5 mm 4-bolt); 02 = SAE C 4-bolt; 00 = SAE B 2/4-bolt combination flange
S (Drive Shaft Code)07.00 = SAE 14T spline (12/24 DP, Ø 31.2 mm); 04 = SAE 1-1/4" straight keyed (Ø 31.75 mm); 01 = SAE 13T spline (Ø 21.8 mm); 02 = SAE 15T spline (Ø 25 mm)
P (Inlet/Outlet Port Dimensions)Flanged fittings SAE (A), metric (E), BSPP (G), or metric thread (M)
M (Seals Compound)N = NBR Buna-N (standard); V = FKM Viton; H = HNBR
B (Outboard Bearing Option)A = Without axial/radial force; B = With radial force; C = Heavy-duty axial and radial bearing package

| Reading Your Replacement Code

Code SegmentExample ValueMeaning & Configuration
Series & Model6PTF.90Group 6 Cast Iron Heavy-Duty Single Pump (90 cm³/rev)
RotationRClockwise rotation when facing drive shaft extension
Mounting Flange14SAE C combination 2/4-bolt universal flange (Ø 127.0 mm pilot, 2-bolt & 4-bolt pads)
Drive Shaft07.00SAE 14-tooth involute splined shaft (12/24 DP, 1-1/4" nominal OD)
Port DimensionsA06A05SAE Code 61 4-bolt split flange ports (Inlet Code A06, Outlet Code A05)
Seal CompoundNNitrile butadiene rubber (NBR) oil seals with fluoropolymer backup rings
Design RevisionAStandard direct factory production series

| Techspecs of HENGYUHANG 6PTF SAE C 2/4-Bolt Series

| Performance Data Across Displacements

Note: Reference test conditions: ISO VG 46 hydraulic mineral oil, T = 50 °C, ν = 30 mm²/s.

Group 6PTF Cast Iron Series

Model CodeDisplacement (cm³/rev)Flow @ 1500 rpm (l/min)Continuous Pressure p1 (bar)Intermittent Pressure p2 (bar)Peak Pressure p3 (bar)Max Speed (r/min)Min Speed (r/min)Input Power @ 250 bar (kW)
6PTF.2020.030.02803103503,00035014.2
6PTF.2525.037.52803103503,00035017.8
6PTF.3030.045.02803103503,00035021.3
6PTF.3636.054.02803103503,00035025.6
6PTF.4242.063.02803103503,00035029.8
6PTF.5050.075.02803103503,00035035.5
6PTF.6060.090.02602903203,00035042.6
6PTF.7070.0105.02502803102,80035049.7
6PTF.8080.0120.02402703002,80035056.8
6PTF.9090.0135.02302602902,60035063.9
6PTF.100100.0150.02202502802,50035071.0
6PTF.115115.0172.52002302602,40035081.6
6PTF.125125.0187.51902202502,20035088.7
6PTF.135135.0202.51802102402,00035095.8

Note: Technical values represent nominal catalogue reference ratings. Final permissible continuous operating pressures, speeds, and displacement selection are subject to fluid viscosity, operating temperature, and drive shaft torque capacity. Consult Hengyuhang engineering for custom configurations.

| Operating Conditions & Fluid Compatibility

ParameterPermissible Operating RangeRecommended Optimal Target
Working FluidMineral oil-based hydraulic fluids (HL / HLP to DIN 51524)High-quality anti-wear hydraulic oil
Operating Viscosity10 to 1000 mm²/s (cSt)20 to 80 mm²/s (cSt)
Max. Cold Start ViscosityUp to 1200 mm²/s (p < 10 bar, n < 1500 r/min)Pre-warm oil before applying heavy system loads
Fluid Temperature (NBR)-20 °C to +80 °C (-4 °F to +176 °F)+30 °C to +60 °C (+86 °F to +140 °F)
Fluid Temperature (FKM)-10 °C to +200 °C (+14 °F to +392 °F)Extreme temperature / synthetic fluid duties
Inlet Absolute Pressure0.8 to 2.2 bar absolute (12 to 32 psi)Recommended 0.9 to 1.1 bar at pump suction
Fluid Cleanliness ClassISO 4406 Class 20/18/15 (NAS 1638 Class 9)Class 19/17/14 (NAS 8) for extended service life

Advantages

Severe-Duty All-Cast-Iron Construction

Engineered from high-density spheroidal graphite ductile iron (QT500), offering supreme fatigue endurance, extreme rigidity, and high pressure capability up to 350 bar (5,076 psi) without body deformation.

Universal SAE C Combination 2/4-Bolt Flange

Incorporates a dual-geometry flange (Cover Code 14) accommodating both 2-bolt oval and 4-bolt square mounting patterns (Pilot Ø127.0 mm / 5.00"), maximizing replacement versatility across heavy machinery.

High Flow Capacity up to 202 l/min

Large displacement range (20 to 135 cm³/rev) delivers high delivery flow rates exceeding 200 l/min from a single compact unit, minimizing system plumbing complexity.

Heavy-Duty Drive Shaft Package

High-torque alloy steel drive shafts (including SAE 14T involute spline and 1-1/4" keyed options) withstand intense radial and axial drive forces from engine power take-offs.

Superior Volumetric Efficiency (>94%)

Precision CNC-ground gear teeth (Ra < 0.2 μm) and pressure-compensated floating thrust plates eliminate internal bypass and maintain high volumetric efficiency across full operating temperatures.

Low Noise & Vibration Damping

Cast iron construction naturally absorbs mechanical resonance and pressure ripples, delivering remarkably quiet operation in demanding mobile cab environments.

Reference

Series Architecture & Displacements

  • Series Nomenclature: HENGYUHANG Cast Iron Hydraulic Gear Pump 6PTF SAE C 2/4-Bolt Series

  • Pump Family: Group 6 Heavy-Duty Cast Iron Single Gear Pump (6PTF).

  • Displacement Range: 20.0 to 135.0 cm³/rev (14 displacement steps).

  • Flange Standard: SAE C Combination 2/4-Bolt universal mount (Cover Code 14, Pilot Ø127.0 mm / 5.00").

  • Drive Shaft: SAE 14T spline (Code 07.00), SAE 1-1/4" straight keyed (Code 04), or SAE 13T/15T splined options.

Comprehensive Interchangeability & Replacement Matrix

The HENGYUHANG 6PTF SAE C 2/4-Bolt series provides 1:1 drop-in replacement compatibility across the following 27 international hydraulic pump manufacturers and designated series:

  • MARZOCCHI: GHP2A, ALP2A, GHP2, ALP2, 1PD, GHP3, ALP3, GHP3A, ALP3A series

  • DANFOSS: SNP1NN, SNP3NN, SNW3NN, SNP2, SNW2 series

  • HYDAC: PGE102, PGE103, PGE104 series

  • ARGO-HYTOS: GP2, GP3, GP1 series

  • ATOS: PFG series

  • Brevini (Dana Brevini): OT100, OT200, OT300 series

  • BUCHER Hydraulics: AP100, AP200, AP212, AP300 series

  • BONDIOLI & PAVESI: HPLPA1, HPLPA2, HPLPA3 series

  • Boden: BAP1, BHP1, BAP2, BHP2, BHP3, BAP3 series

  • Caproni: 10A, 20A, 30A, 10C, 20C, 30C series

  • CASAPPA: KP20, PHP20, Polaris 20, PLP30, KP30, KP35, HDP30, HDP35 series

  • CONCENTRIC: WP300, WP900, WP1500 series

  • DUPLOMATIC: 1P, GP2, GP3, GP1 series

  • Galtech: 1SPA, 2SPA, 3GPG, 3SPA series

  • GRH: 1PF, 2PF, 3PF series

  • HANSA-TMP: 1SP, 2SP, 3GPG, 3SPA series

  • HESPER: HA11, HA2, HA3, CHP1 series

  • HONOR: 1KH series

  • HPI: P1BAN1, P1BAN2, P1AAN2, P1BAN3, P1AAN3 series

  • HYDRONIT: E series

  • JIHOSTROJ: P23, J, T3, Q2, UD, QHD1, QHD2 series

  • PARKER (Commercial Hydraulics / Parker): PGP511, PGP517, PGP620, PGP640 series

  • Bosch Rexroth: AZPF, AZPG, AZPN, AZPT series

  • RONZIO: 02ZAG, 02ZCG, 02ZLG, 03ZBG, 03ZAG series

  • ROQUET: 1L0, PLA, GZ, G, GLA, PLC, PNA, PLJ, PLK, PLH, PLZ series

  • SDH: CBN, CBT, CBF series

  • VIVOLO (Vivoil): X1P, XV-1P, X2P, X3P, XV-2P, XV-3P series

Brand Replacement

The HENGYUHANG 6PTF SAE C 2/4-Bolt series is precision-engineered to serve as a reliable, direct replacement for major global brands including CASAPPA, Bosch Rexroth, Parker, Marzocchi, Danfoss, Jihostroj, and Bondioli & Pavesi. Every pump undergoes 100% factory dynamic testing across its full speed and pressure curve to guarantee volumetric efficiency, continuous pressure integrity up to 350 bar, and minimal internal bypass. Utilizing strict SAE-standard pilot centering (Ø127.0 mm / 5.00") and standardized 14-tooth involute splined shaft geometries, Hengyuhang pumps allow equipment builders and maintenance engineers to perform drop-in field retrofits without pipe rework, adapter plates, or system modifications. Custom displacement ratings, flanged or threaded ports, and specialized shaft extensions are fully supported with rapid turnaround.

Applications

  • Heavy Mobile Construction & Earthmoving: Main hydraulic boom, bucket, and auxiliary implement circuits on crawler excavators, heavy wheel loaders, bulldozers, and trenchers.

  • Mining & Heavy Drilling Machinery: Rotary drilling head drives, continuous miners, underground haul trucks, and hydraulic rock breaker power circuits.

  • Heavy Material Handling & Port Machinery: Main mast hoisting, reach stacker boom elevation, and heavy rough-terrain mobile cranes.

  • Forestry & Scrap Processing Equipment: Timber forwarders, log loaders, scrap metal shredders, hydraulic shearing machines, and high-tonnage metal balers.

  • Industrial Hydraulic Power Units (HPUs): Central hydraulic power stations, hydraulic forging presses, high-capacity injection molding machines, and municipal compactor stations.

Package & Shipping

Packaging TypeHeavy-duty export corrugated carton with custom molded shock-absorbing foam inserts; sea-freight orders packed in fumigation-free wooden cases
Port ProtectionHeavy-duty threaded plastic port plugs and shaft sleeve protectors installed
Corrosion PreventionExternal rust-preventive oil coating and vapor-corrosion inhibitor (VCI) polybag wrapping
Selling UnitSingle item (MOQ = 1 piece for standard models)
Package DimensionsApprox. 380 mm × 260 mm × 240 mm (varies with displacement configuration)
Gross WeightApprox. 26.0 – 38.5 kg (depending on displacement size)
Standard Lead Time3 – 5 business days for stocked components; 15 – 25 business days for volume OEM production
Shipping MethodsGlobal express air freight (DHL / FedEx / UPS / TNT) for urgent maintenance; Sea freight / Air cargo for wholesale orders
OEM & CustomizationPrivate label laser marking, customer part numbering, and custom displacement combinations supported

Why Choose Hengyuhang?

  • Direct Factory Precision Manufacturing & CNC Excellence: Manufactured in our state-of-the-art production facility equipped with high-precision 4-axis and 5-axis CNC machining centers, automated gear hobbing, and CNC gear tooth profile grinding (Ra < 0.2 μm) to ensure superior surface finish, ultra-tight internal clearances, and maximum volumetric efficiency.

  • 100% Full-Cycle Multi-Parameter Factory Inspection: Every single pump undergoes computerized testing before packaging, verifying flow rate at rated speed, volumetric efficiency (>94%), mechanical efficiency, continuous and peak pressure hold, internal bypass, and noise spectrum. Zero untested units leave the factory.

  • Seamless 1:1 OEM Drop-In Interchangeability: Dimensionally matched to European, SAE, and DIN standards, providing 1:1 direct mechanical interchangeability across 27+ international brands (Casappa, Rexroth, Marzocchi, Parker, Danfoss, Jihostroj, etc.) with zero mounting modifications required.

  • Flexible Engineering Customization & Rapid Prototyping: Supported by a senior fluid power engineering team, offering custom displacement combinations, specialized shaft tapers, splines, integrated priority or relief valves, and non-standard port orientations with rapid sample prototyping and low MOQ requirements.

  • Robust Supply Chain, Extensive Inventory & Fast Global Dispatch: Extensive raw material stock of high-grade spheroidal graphite ductile iron castings, precision gear sets, and bearing assemblies enables rapid assembly and 48–72 hour dispatch for emergency breakdown replacements, supported by complete export logistics.

  • 12-Month Comprehensive Warranty & Lifetime Technical Support: All pumps are backed by a comprehensive 12-month manufacturer warranty against defects in materials and workmanship, supplemented by 24/7 engineering consultation, CAD drawing verification, and lifecycle technical assistance.

Cast Iron Hydraulic Gear Pump Group 6PTF SAE C 2/4-Bolt Combination Flange Series (20.00~135.00 cm³/rev) is an ultra-heavy-duty external hydraulic gear pump engineered for high-pressure, severe-duty mobile machinery and high-tonnage industrial power units. Designed with an industry-standard SAE "C" dual-compatibility 2-bolt and 4-bolt mounting flange (spigot centering pilot Ø127.0 mm / 5.000 in with tolerance -0.014/-0.054 mm, pilot depth 8.0 mm / 0.315 in, 181.0 mm 2-bolt center-to-center spacing with 2 × Ø17.5 mm clearance holes, and 114.5 × 114.5 mm 4-bolt square pattern with 4 × Ø14.5 mm clearance holes, front cover code 00), this heavy-displacement single pump mounts directly to transmission and engine auxiliary PTO pads across both 2-bolt and 4-bolt SAE C interfaces. Built from 100% high-grade spheroidal graphite ductile cast iron across the front cover, gear housing, and rear end cover, the 6PTF series provides superior structural rigidity, high thermal shock resistance, and minimal casing deflection under continuous working pressures (p1) up to 280 bar (4,060 psi) and peak pressure spikes (p3) reaching 350 bar (5,076 psi). Featuring 14 standardized displacement ratings spanning from 20.00 to 135.00 cm³/rev (delivering 30.00 to 200.00 L/min theoretical delivery flow @ 1500 rpm), the pump incorporates carburized and hardened alloy steel integral gear shafts, high-capacity DU composite journal bushings, and hydrostatically balanced floating thrust plates to maintain volumetric efficiencies above 94% under demanding continuous operations.

| Applications

The all-cast-iron 6PTF SAE C 2/4-bolt combination hydraulic gear pump series is specifically engineered for severe off-highway equipment, heavy industrial power packs, and heavy-duty mobile machinery requiring robust, high-volume hydraulic fluid delivery:

  • Heavy Wheel Loaders, Mining Excavators, and Earthmovers: Direct-mounts to transmission or engine PTO drive pads utilizing either SAE C 2-bolt or 4-bolt interface configurations; delivers massive high-pressure flow to primary boom lift, bucket breakout, and arm crowd hydraulic cylinders.

  • High-Horsepower Agricultural Tractors and Combine Harvesters: Provides dependable primary hydraulic power to hydrostatic steering drive motors, electro-hydraulic rear three-point hitch linkages, and heavy agricultural implement control manifolds.

  • Municipal Heavy Refuse Compactors and Waste Transfer Trucks: Direct-driven via transmission PTO drive gearboxes; delivers reliable continuous flow and high pressure to heavy-duty packing blade cylinders, ejection ejector plates, and container hoists.

  • Rotary Drilling Rigs, Piling Machines, and Tunnel Boring Equipment: Withstands severe continuous cyclic shock loads and high thermal stress while supplying continuous high-pressure fluid to hydraulic rotary drill heads, crawler drive motors, and mast lift cylinders.

  • Mobile Forestry Harvesters, Forwarders, and Timber Loaders: High-rigidity ductile iron casing absorbs severe mechanical vibration and pressure pulsations, powering high-demand felling saw motors, feed roller drive units, and crane slewing circuits.

  • Heavy Industrial Hydraulic Presses, Scrap Metal Balers, and Shears: Delivers reliable high-tonnage oil supply in stationary industrial power units, operating continuously at pressures up to 280 bar without structural or thermal fatigue.

| Key Specifications Overview

ParameterSpecification
Series ArchitectureHeavy-Duty All-Cast-Iron External Hydraulic Gear Pump (Group 6PTF Series)
Displacement Range20.00 ~ 135.00 cm³/rev (14 standardized sizes: 20, 25, 32, 40, 45, 50, 63, 70, 80, 90, 100, 112, 125, 135 cm³/rev)
Theoretical Flow Rate Range (@ 1500 rpm)30.00 ~ 200.00 L/min (7.93 ~ 52.83 US gpm)
Continuous Operating Pressure (p1)200 ~ 280 bar (2,900 ~ 4,060 psi) depending on displacement size
Intermittent Operating Pressure (p2)230 ~ 315 bar (3,335 ~ 4,568 psi)
Max. Peak Pressure (p3)250 ~ 350 bar (3,625 ~ 5,076 psi)
Operational Rotational Speed RangeMinimum speed: 350 min⁻¹; Maximum rated speed: 3000 min⁻¹
Volumetric Efficiency≥ 94% under rated continuous operating pressure and recommended fluid viscosity
Hydro-Mechanical Efficiency≥ 89% ~ 92%
Body and Housing Construction100% heavy-duty spheroidal graphite ductile cast iron: front SAE C mounting flange cover, main gear body, and rear end cover
Mounting Flange StandardSAE "C" 2/4-bolt combination flange (spigot centering pilot Ø127.0 -0.014/-0.054 mm / 5.000 in, pilot depth 8.0 mm / 0.315 in, 181.0 mm 2-bolt centers with 2 × Ø17.5 mm holes and 114.5 × 114.5 mm 4-bolt square pattern with 4 × Ø14.5 mm clearance holes, front cover code 00)
Primary Drive Shaft SpecificationStandard: SAE Involute Spline 14 Teeth 12/24 Pitch (major Ø31.22 mm, shaft code 01, max allowable drive torque 480 Nm); Options: SAE C 1-1/4 in straight keyed (Φ31.75 mm, code 07, 450 Nm), 17-tooth 12/24 pitch spline (Φ37.76 mm, code 06, 520 Nm), or 16-tooth M1.75 spline (code 08)
Hydraulic Port ConnectionsStandard Metric 4-bolt flanged ports (Inlet/Outlet Codes K01~K08 / S03~S11) or SAE 4-bolt split flange ports (Code A01~A07)
Rotation DirectionClockwise (R / Right-Hand) standard; Counter-Clockwise (L / Left-Hand) available upon request (viewed facing drive shaft)
Hydraulic Fluid CompatibilityMineral-oil-based hydraulic fluids (HL / HLP to ISO 6743/4; DIN 51524 Class 1 and 2); optimal viscosity range: 20 ~ 80 mm²/s (cSt)
Operating Temperature Range-20°C to +85°C (standard NBR seals); -15°C to +110°C (optional Viton FKM seals)
Assembly Tightening TorquesFlange mounting bolts: 130 ± 10 Nm; Main Group 6 tie-rod bolts: 140 ± 10 Nm

| Technical Performance Matrix Across Available Displacements

Model CodeBody MaterialDisplacement
cm³/rev (in³/rev)
Operating Pressure (bar / psi)Speed Range (min⁻¹)Flow @ 1500 rpm
(L/min)
Input Power
@ 250 bar (kW)
Continuous (p1)Intermittent (p2)Peak (p3)Min. SpeedMax. Speed
6PTF20Ductile Cast Iron20.00 (1.220)200 / 2,900230 / 3,335250 / 3,625350300030.0011.0
6PTF25Ductile Cast Iron25.00 (1.526)200 / 2,900230 / 3,335250 / 3,625350300037.5014.0
6PTF32Ductile Cast Iron32.00 (1.953)250 / 3,625270 / 3,915290 / 4,205350300048.0017.0
6PTF40Ductile Cast Iron40.00 (2.441)250 / 3,625270 / 3,915290 / 4,205350300060.0022.0
6PTF45Ductile Cast Iron45.00 (2.746)250 / 3,625270 / 3,915290 / 4,205350300067.5025.0
6PTF50Ductile Cast Iron50.00 (3.051)280 / 4,060315 / 4,568350 / 5,076350300075.0028.0
6PTF63Ductile Cast Iron63.00 (3.845)280 / 4,060315 / 4,568350 / 5,076350300094.5035.0
6PTF70Ductile Cast Iron70.00 (4.272)280 / 4,060315 / 4,568350 / 5,0763503000105.0040.0
6PTF80Ductile Cast Iron80.00 (4.882)280 / 4,060315 / 4,568350 / 5,0763503000120.0045.0
6PTF90Ductile Cast Iron90.00 (5.492)280 / 4,060315 / 4,568350 / 5,0763503000135.0050.0
6PTF100Ductile Cast Iron100.00 (6.102)280 / 4,060315 / 4,568350 / 5,0763503000150.0056.0
6PTF112Ductile Cast Iron112.00 (6.835)280 / 4,060315 / 4,568350 / 5,0763503000168.0063.0
6PTF125Ductile Cast Iron125.00 (7.628)280 / 4,060315 / 4,568350 / 5,0763503000185.0070.0
6PTF135Ductile Cast Iron135.00 (8.238)250 / 3,625270 / 3,915290 / 4,2053503000200.0075.0

| SAE C 2/4-Bolt Mounting Flange, Shaft and Port Details

Interface FeatureTechnical Standard and Dimension
Mounting Flange StandardSAE "C" 2/4-bolt combination flange (spigot centering pilot Ø127.0 -0.014/-0.054 mm / 5.000 in, pilot depth 8.0 mm / 0.315 in, front cover code 00)
Mounting Hole Pattern DimensionsDual-compatibility pattern: 181.0 mm (7.126 in) 2-bolt center-to-center spacing with 2 × Ø17.5 mm clearance holes, and 114.5 × 114.5 mm (4.508 × 4.508 in) 4-bolt square pattern with 4 × Ø14.5 mm clearance holes
Primary Drive Shaft (Standard)SAE Involute Spline: 14 Teeth, 12/24 Pitch, major diameter Φ31.22 mm (shaft code 01, max allowable drive torque 480 Nm)
Primary Drive Shaft (Optional)SAE C 1-1/4 in straight keyed (Φ31.75 mm, key 7.95×7.95×38.1 mm, code 07, 450 Nm); 17-tooth 12/24 pitch spline (Φ37.76 mm, code 06, 520 Nm); or 16-tooth M1.75 spline (code 08)
Shaft Drive Torque LimitationsCode 01 (14T Spline): 480 Nm; Code 07 (1-1/4 in Keyed): 450 Nm; Code 06 (17T Spline): 520 Nm
Drive Torque Calculation FormulaT = (V × p) / (20 × π × η_hm) ≤ T_max (where V = cm³/rev, p = bar, η_hm ≈ 0.90)
Hydraulic Port ConnectionsMetric 4-bolt flanged ports (Code K01~K08 / S03~S11) or SAE 4-bolt split flange ports (Code A01~A07)

| Standard Interchangeability and Mounting Compliance

Standardization CategoryTechnical Compliance and Interchangeability Characteristics
Mounting Interface StandardConforms fully to international SAE J744 mounting standards for SAE C combination interfaces (centering pilot Ø127.0 mm / 5.000 in, 181.0 mm 2-bolt centers and 114.5 × 114.5 mm 4-bolt square pattern), providing universal physical interchangeability across both 2-bolt and 4-bolt machine mounting pads.
Drive Shaft StandardizationStandard 14-tooth involute spline conforms to SAE J498 / ANSI B92.1 (12/24 DP), enabling direct coupling to standard heavy-duty SAE C hydraulic drive adapters and PTO gearboxes without modification.
Hydraulic Port CompatibilityPorting options include standard 4-bolt split flange interfaces conforming to SAE J518 / ISO 6162-1 (Code 61) and metric flanged ports, providing complete plumbing compatibility with international standard hydraulic piping lines.
All-Cast-Iron Heavy Pump ReplacementFunctions as a direct drop-in replacement for standard Group 6 heavy-duty all-cast-iron single gear pumps operating on mining loaders, excavators, municipal refuse compactors, and high-pressure mobile power units.

6PTF / 6.5PTF Series — Complete Model List

6PTF Series — Available Models

Model
6PTF20
6PTF25
6PTF32
6PTF40
6PTF45
6PTF50
6PTF63
6PTF70
6PTF80
6PTF90
6PTF100
6PTF112
6PTF125
6PTF135


RELATED PRODUCTS

Get a Quote

HENGYUHANG Power Technology Co., LTD

Location

No. 173, Xiacuo, Sihuang Village, Xiamei Town, Nan 'an City, Fujian Province

Make a Call

+86 19918575358

WhatsApp Email +86 19918575358